Track | Cycling Canada Cyclisme

Power enthusiasts, welcome to your playing field. This is where performance and structure come together to create a sport in which victory belong to those who master distinct tactical skills. Practically as old as road cycling, track cycling offers an array of competition styles divided into two main categories: sprint and endurance races.

Featured Athletes


Hugo Barrette

Date of Birth:
04/07/1991
Hometown:
Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Allison Beveridge

Date of Birth:
01/06/1993
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Ariane Bonhomme

Date of Birth:
02/04/1995
Hometown:
Gatineau, QC
Residence:
Gatineau, QC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Vincent De Haître

Date of Birth:
16/06/1994
Hometown:
Cumberland, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jasmin Duehring

Date of Birth:
08/07/1992
Hometown:
Coquitlam, BC
Residence:
Coquitlam, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Michael Foley

Date of Birth:
12/01/1999
Hometown:
Milton, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Annie Foreman-Mackey

Date of Birth:
26/06/1991
Hometown:
Kingston, ON
Residence:
Vancouver, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Derek Gee

Date of Birth:
03/08/1997
Hometown:
Osgoode, ON
Residence:
Ottawa, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Lauriane Genest

Date of Birth:
28/05/1998
Hometown:
Lévis, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Adam Jamieson

Date of Birth:
12/02/1996
Hometown:
Barrie, ON
Residence:
Barrie, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jay Lamoureux

Date of Birth:
13/08/1995
Hometown:
Victoria, BC
Residence:
Victoria, BC
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Kelsey Mitchell

Date of Birth:
26/11/1993
Hometown:
Sherwood Park, AB
Residence:
Sherwood Park, AB
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Sarah Orban

Date of Birth:
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Georgia Simmerling

Date of Birth:
11/03/1989
Hometown:
Vancouver, BC
Residence:
Calgary, AB
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Nick Wammes

Date of Birth:
21/10/1999
Hometown:
Bothwell, ON
Residence:
Bothwell, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Hugo Barrette

Date of Birth:
04/07/1991
Hometown:
Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Allison Beveridge

Date of Birth:
01/06/1993
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Ariane Bonhomme

Date of Birth:
02/04/1995
Hometown:
Gatineau, QC
Residence:
Gatineau, QC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Vincent De Haître

Date of Birth:
16/06/1994
Hometown:
Cumberland, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jasmin Duehring

Date of Birth:
08/07/1992
Hometown:
Coquitlam, BC
Residence:
Coquitlam, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Michael Foley

Date of Birth:
12/01/1999
Hometown:
Milton, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Annie Foreman-Mackey

Date of Birth:
26/06/1991
Hometown:
Kingston, ON
Residence:
Vancouver, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Derek Gee

Date of Birth:
03/08/1997
Hometown:
Osgoode, ON
Residence:
Ottawa, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Lauriane Genest

Date of Birth:
28/05/1998
Hometown:
Lévis, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Adam Jamieson

Date of Birth:
12/02/1996
Hometown:
Barrie, ON
Residence:
Barrie, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jay Lamoureux

Date of Birth:
13/08/1995
Hometown:
Victoria, BC
Residence:
Victoria, BC
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Kelsey Mitchell

Date of Birth:
26/11/1993
Hometown:
Sherwood Park, AB
Residence:
Sherwood Park, AB
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Sarah Orban

Date of Birth:
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Georgia Simmerling

Date of Birth:
11/03/1989
Hometown:
Vancouver, BC
Residence:
Calgary, AB
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Nick Wammes

Date of Birth:
21/10/1999
Hometown:
Bothwell, ON
Residence:
Bothwell, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Hugo Barrette

Date of Birth:
04/07/1991
Hometown:
Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Allison Beveridge

Date of Birth:
01/06/1993
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Ariane Bonhomme

Date of Birth:
02/04/1995
Hometown:
Gatineau, QC
Residence:
Gatineau, QC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Vincent De Haître

Date of Birth:
16/06/1994
Hometown:
Cumberland, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jasmin Duehring

Date of Birth:
08/07/1992
Hometown:
Coquitlam, BC
Residence:
Coquitlam, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Michael Foley

Date of Birth:
12/01/1999
Hometown:
Milton, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Annie Foreman-Mackey

Date of Birth:
26/06/1991
Hometown:
Kingston, ON
Residence:
Vancouver, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Derek Gee

Date of Birth:
03/08/1997
Hometown:
Osgoode, ON
Residence:
Ottawa, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Lauriane Genest

Date of Birth:
28/05/1998
Hometown:
Lévis, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Adam Jamieson

Date of Birth:
12/02/1996
Hometown:
Barrie, ON
Residence:
Barrie, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jay Lamoureux

Date of Birth:
13/08/1995
Hometown:
Victoria, BC
Residence:
Victoria, BC
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Kelsey Mitchell

Date of Birth:
26/11/1993
Hometown:
Sherwood Park, AB
Residence:
Sherwood Park, AB
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Sarah Orban

Date of Birth:
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Georgia Simmerling

Date of Birth:
11/03/1989
Hometown:
Vancouver, BC
Residence:
Calgary, AB
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Nick Wammes

Date of Birth:
21/10/1999
Hometown:
Bothwell, ON
Residence:
Bothwell, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Hugo Barrette

Date of Birth:
04/07/1991
Hometown:
Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Allison Beveridge

Date of Birth:
01/06/1993
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Ariane Bonhomme

Date of Birth:
02/04/1995
Hometown:
Gatineau, QC
Residence:
Gatineau, QC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Vincent De Haître

Date of Birth:
16/06/1994
Hometown:
Cumberland, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jasmin Duehring

Date of Birth:
08/07/1992
Hometown:
Coquitlam, BC
Residence:
Coquitlam, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Michael Foley

Date of Birth:
12/01/1999
Hometown:
Milton, ON
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Annie Foreman-Mackey

Date of Birth:
26/06/1991
Hometown:
Kingston, ON
Residence:
Vancouver, BC
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Derek Gee

Date of Birth:
03/08/1997
Hometown:
Osgoode, ON
Residence:
Ottawa, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Lauriane Genest

Date of Birth:
28/05/1998
Hometown:
Lévis, QC
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Adam Jamieson

Date of Birth:
12/02/1996
Hometown:
Barrie, ON
Residence:
Barrie, ON
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Jay Lamoureux

Date of Birth:
13/08/1995
Hometown:
Victoria, BC
Residence:
Victoria, BC
Discipline:
Track - Men's Track Endurance

Kelsey Mitchell

Date of Birth:
26/11/1993
Hometown:
Sherwood Park, AB
Residence:
Sherwood Park, AB
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Sarah Orban

Date of Birth:
Hometown:
Calgary, AB
Residence:
Milton, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Georgia Simmerling

Date of Birth:
11/03/1989
Hometown:
Vancouver, BC
Residence:
Calgary, AB
Discipline:
Track - Women's Track Endurance

Nick Wammes

Date of Birth:
21/10/1999
Hometown:
Bothwell, ON
Residence:
Bothwell, ON
Discipline:
Track - Sprint

Coaches





Development Athletes


Erin Attwell
Victoria, BC
Ngaire Barraclough
Edmonton, AB
Hayley Basterash
Edmonton, AB
Jackie Boyle
Toronto, ON
Miriam Brouwer
Burlington, ON
Evan Burtnik
Edmonton, AB
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Maple Ridge, BC
Devaney Collier
Edmonton, AB
Madison Dempster
Milton, ON
Adèle Desgagnés
Montreal, QC
Ryan Dodyk
Edmonton, AB
Chris Ernst
Kitchener, ON
Amiel Flett-Brown
Vancouver, BC
Mathias Guillemette
Trois-Rivières, QC
James Hedgcock
Ancaster, ON
Jackson Kinniburgh
Calgary, AB
Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Vancouver, BC
Lily Plante
Sutton, QC
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Hamilton, ON
Sean Richardson
Vancouver, BC
Andrew Scott
Oakville, ON
Callie Swan
Prince George, BC
Je'Land Sydney
Georgetown, ON
Gavin Thomas
Calgary, AB
Sarah Van Dam
Victoria, BC
Ruby West
Dundas, ON

Erin Attwell
Victoria, BC
Ngaire Barraclough
Edmonton, AB
Hayley Basterash
Edmonton, AB
Jackie Boyle
Toronto, ON
Miriam Brouwer
Burlington, ON
Evan Burtnik
Edmonton, AB
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Maple Ridge, BC
Devaney Collier
Edmonton, AB
Madison Dempster
Milton, ON
Adèle Desgagnés
Montreal, QC
Ryan Dodyk
Edmonton, AB
Chris Ernst
Kitchener, ON
Amiel Flett-Brown
Vancouver, BC
Mathias Guillemette
Trois-Rivières, QC
James Hedgcock
Ancaster, ON
Jackson Kinniburgh
Calgary, AB
Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Vancouver, BC
Lily Plante
Sutton, QC
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Hamilton, ON
Sean Richardson
Vancouver, BC
Andrew Scott
Oakville, ON
Callie Swan
Prince George, BC
Je'Land Sydney
Georgetown, ON
Gavin Thomas
Calgary, AB
Sarah Van Dam
Victoria, BC
Ruby West
Dundas, ON

Erin Attwell
Victoria, BC
Ngaire Barraclough
Edmonton, AB
Hayley Basterash
Edmonton, AB
Jackie Boyle
Toronto, ON
Miriam Brouwer
Burlington, ON
Evan Burtnik
Edmonton, AB
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Maple Ridge, BC
Devaney Collier
Edmonton, AB
Madison Dempster
Milton, ON
Adèle Desgagnés
Montreal, QC
Ryan Dodyk
Edmonton, AB
Chris Ernst
Kitchener, ON
Amiel Flett-Brown
Vancouver, BC
Mathias Guillemette
Trois-Rivières, QC
James Hedgcock
Ancaster, ON
Jackson Kinniburgh
Calgary, AB
Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Vancouver, BC
Lily Plante
Sutton, QC
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Hamilton, ON
Sean Richardson
Vancouver, BC
Andrew Scott
Oakville, ON
Callie Swan
Prince George, BC
Je'Land Sydney
Georgetown, ON
Gavin Thomas
Calgary, AB
Sarah Van Dam
Victoria, BC
Ruby West
Dundas, ON

Erin Attwell
Victoria, BC
Ngaire Barraclough
Edmonton, AB
Hayley Basterash
Edmonton, AB
Jackie Boyle
Toronto, ON
Miriam Brouwer
Burlington, ON
Evan Burtnik
Edmonton, AB
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Maple Ridge, BC
Devaney Collier
Edmonton, AB
Madison Dempster
Milton, ON
Adèle Desgagnés
Montreal, QC
Ryan Dodyk
Edmonton, AB
Chris Ernst
Kitchener, ON
Amiel Flett-Brown
Vancouver, BC
Mathias Guillemette
Trois-Rivières, QC
James Hedgcock
Ancaster, ON
Jackson Kinniburgh
Calgary, AB
Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Vancouver, BC
Lily Plante
Sutton, QC
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Hamilton, ON
Sean Richardson
Vancouver, BC
Andrew Scott
Oakville, ON
Callie Swan
Prince George, BC
Je'Land Sydney
Georgetown, ON
Gavin Thomas
Calgary, AB
Sarah Van Dam
Victoria, BC
Ruby West
Dundas, ON

Talent ID

Talent Identification is the interface between competition and high-performance sports. There are many ways of becoming a National Team athlete, including being identified at select events or transferring from another sport.

Learn More